KAGRC Approved Agents Countrywide

NoName of AgentCountyArea of OperationEmail AddressesTelephone Number
1.       North Rift A.I Providers ProjectTrans NzoiaKitale Town720838063
2.       Agricultural Development CorporationTrans NzoiaKitaletechnical@adc.co.ke722435965
3.       Naitiri Dairy Farmers Co-op LtdBungomaNaitirinaitiridairy@yahoo.com711527038
4Katheju AgenciesKajiadoNgong722892686
5Loitoktok Farmers CentreKajiadoLoitoktok711203221
6Boma AgrovetKajiadoOngata Rongai721387478
7Nanyuki Veterinary ServicesLaikipiaNanyuki722899470
8Country Focus AgrovetLaikipiaNyahururu722261532
9Menengai Enterprises AgrovetNakuruNakuru722808701
10Rabby A.I ServicesNakuruMolo Town722383623
11Mesha AgrovetNakuruNjoro724961943
12Mid Rift Animal Breeding CBOUasin GishuMoi’s Bridge Town725908808
13Thorn tree A.I ServicesUasin GishuEldoret Town721821555
14Agrolive AgrovetUasin GishuEldoret722765192
15Tanykina Dairy Plant LtdUasin GishuKabiyet/ Mosoriottanykinyaagrovet2016@gmail.com0722 665531
16Mukurweini -Wakulima Diary LtdNyeriMukurwe-ini Town722814900
17Country Veterinary ServicesNyeriNyeri Town722406668
18Amboni AgrovetNyeriMweiga Townamboniagrovet@yahoo.com721476350
19Karatina Veterinary CentreNyeriKaratina720390789
20Othaya Agrovet and Livestock Genetic SuppliesNyeriOthaya Town721784604
21Nyala Dairy Farmers Co-op SocietyNyeriNdaragwa Shopping Centre724214474
22Farmers Track AgrovetNyeriChaka Town722644904
23Kipyemit Veterinary & A.I ServicesKerichoChepsiende, Kericho 721869348
24Kipgaa Farmers AgrovetKerichoKapsoit, Kericho723464875
25Kandara Vet CentreMurangaKandara Trading Centrekandaravetcentre@gmail.com722710679
26Elika AgrovetMurangaMuranga Town722710679
27Jupiter Veterinary ServicesMurangaKiriaini, Murang’a722691374
28Thika Farmers CentreMurangaKangarithikafarmers@yahoo.com724411658
29Elika AgrovetMurangaKangema722710679
30David Rotich and John Arap LangatBometBomet722136240
31Kakamega county A.I ServicesKakamegaKakamega County713437161
32Baraka Vet LtdNyanduruaOl Kalaubarakavet@gmail.com728119148
33Country Focus AgrovetNyanduruaOl-kalou722261532
34County Government of NyandaruaNyanduruaNyandarua719232323
35Meru Dairy Co-op UnionMeruMeru06430081/82
36Meru Animal Health Workers Shop(Agrovet)MeruNkubu725332004
37Nyambene Dairy Farmers Co-Op LtdMeruMaua Town726932351
38Hirams Vet Centre and A.I ServicesEmbuEmbu Townhiramsvet@gmail.com719357567
39Farmline AgenciesEmbuEmbu Town723675852
40Catholic Diocese Of EmbuEmbuKangaru728297155
41Thika Farmers Centre LtdKiambuGatundu Town723287252
42Jathe EnterprisesKiambuKikuyu722907538
43Thika Farmers CentreKiambuThika Town724411658
44Rawan EnterprisesKiambuGithunguri710739820
45Makrovet Sales and ServicesKiambuKaruri Township721230189
46Smuka Veterinary CentreKiambuKiambu Townsmukavets@yahoo.co.uk724983883
47Kilimo Agrovet LimitedKiambuLimuru Townkilimovets2014@gmail.com722245416
48Alphaslopes Agrovet SuppliesNairobiNairobi722137244
49Nairobi Vet. CentreNairobiNairobi729852658
50Enochem AgrovetKisiiKisii Town718332260
51Makamithi Enterprises LtdMachakosMachakos Town724236529
52Kambusu Dairy Co-op Society LtdMachakosTala Market722432293
53Nyanja Agrivet SuppliesTharaka NithiKiriaini, Chogoria
54Chuka Veterinary ServicesTharaka NithiChuka712554402
55Ukulima Agrovet ServicesKirinyagaKerugoya Town722566917
56Kasoiyo Progressive Co-Op SocietyBaringoKasoiyo Kabarnet Town710407269
57Baringo Agricultural Marketing Services Co-Op LtdBaringoEldama Ravine722921720
58Medvet CentreNandiKapsabet3262178
59Aniworld Veterinary ClinicKisumuKisumu572029971
60Gem Agrovet SuppliesSiayaGem, Sawagongo721137969
61Wumweri DairyTaita TavetaTaita Taveta726356122
62Damicta Company LimitedMombasaMombasasales@damictacompany.com720555526
63Chofumbo Agroventures LtdVihigaVihiga723115314
64Ngulot ChemistNarokMulot715393256
65Borabu AgrovetNyamiraKijauri/Nyansiongo722724224